misc685501
JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans v Malabar Warriors Veterans
Kerala Veterans Premier League 2015/16 (Semi-Final)
VenueNehru Stadium, Kochi on 14th February 2016 (15-over match)
Balls per over6
TossJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans won the toss and decided to bat
ResultJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans won by 14 runs
UmpiresV Agarwal, J John
RefereeCM Deepak

JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Rajagopalrun out (Oasis)33142952235.71
MP Sorabc Mashood b Nazeer68181-75.00
B Gopakumarst Mohan b Liju Ravindran92239--40.91
*+VG Nairc Nazeer b Shameer19192421100.00
M Shajinot out161732-194.12
M Suresh Kumarrun out (Nambiar)359--60.00
MA Sunilst Mohan b Mashood126711200.00
S Sasidharandid not bat      
P Chandrasekharandid not bat      
KM Manojdid not bat      
AV Rajeshdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)7
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)105
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Sorab, 3.1 ov), 2-43 (Rajagopal, 4.1 ov), 3-72 (Nair, 9.2 ov), 4-73 (Gopakumar, 10.4 ov), 5-88 (Suresh Kumar, 12.5 ov), 6-105 (Sunil, 15 ov)
Malabar Warriors Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jayaraj2   0200---10.00
Nazeer3   0231--18.007.67
Mashood3   0311-118.0010.33
Usman Kutty3   01101--3.67
Shameer3   01411-18.004.67
Liju Ravindran1   021--6.002.00

Malabar Warriors Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+R Mohanb Rajesh1013251-76.92
CTK Usman Kuttyc Gopakumar b Rajesh7661-116.67
KU Vineesh Prasadb Manoj033--0.00
*SC Oasisrun out (Nair)2026411-76.92
KPK Nambiarc Sasidharan b Gopakumar81118--72.73
CTK Mashoodc Suresh Kumar b Manoj12814-1150.00
KP Shameerst Nair b Sasidharan1111221-100.00
V Liju Ravindranc Rajesh b Sunil377--42.86
TK Nazeerc Sunil b Sasidharan6451-150.00
SN Sudhir Alynot out111--100.00
P Jayarajdid not bat      
Extras(13 w)13
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)91
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Usman Kutty, 1.3 ov), 2-14 (Vineesh Prasad, 2.3 ov), 3-33 (Mohan, 5.4 ov), 4-57 (Nambiar, 9.2 ov), 5-66 (Oasis, 10.2 ov), 6-76 (Mashood, 11.5 ov), 7-83 (Liju Ravindran, 13.4 ov), 8-90 (Nazeer, 14.4 ov), 9-91 (Shameer, 15 ov)
JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Manoj3   02324-9.007.67
Rajesh3   01925-9.006.33
Sunil3   0181--18.006.00
Gopakumar2   0161--12.008.00
Suresh Kumar1   030---3.00
Sasidharan3   0122--9.004.00