misc685500
Kochi Tuskers Veterans v Malabar Warriors Veterans
Kerala Veterans Premier League 2015/16 (Group A)
VenueNehru Stadium, Kochi on 13th February 2016 (15-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKochi Tuskers Veterans won the toss and decided to field
ResultMalabar Warriors Veterans won by 16 runs
PointsKochi Tuskers Veterans 0; Malabar Warriors Veterans 4
UmpiresJ John, SV Nath
RefereeM Ranjith Thomas
ScorerM Shabin

Malabar Warriors Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KPK Nambiarst Vinod Kumar b Rasheed3710--42.86
CTK Usman Kuttyc Karunakaran b Rasheed8991-88.89
CTK Mashoodrun out (Rasheed)232746-185.19
+R Mohanc S Sunil Kumar b Rasheed254--40.00
*SC Oasisst Vinod Kumar b Karunakaran40354932114.29
KP Shameernot out6514--120.00
V Liju Ravindranc Shareef b Karunakaran021--0.00
P Jayarajdid not bat      
S Shankardid not bat      
TK Nazeerdid not bat      
KU Vineesh Prasaddid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 4 lb, 9 w)18
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)100
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Usman Kutty, 2.3 ov), 2-11 (Nambiar, 2.4 ov), 3-22 (Mohan, 4.1 ov), 4-74 (Mashood, 12.2 ov), 5-100 (Oasis, 14.4 ov), 6-100 (Liju Ravindran, 15 ov)
Kochi Tuskers Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rasheed3   273--6.002.33
KT Sunil Kumar3   01603--5.33
S Sunil Kumar3   02101--7.00
Vinayan Nair3   0210---7.00
Karunakaran3   0262--9.008.67

Kochi Tuskers Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MA Satheeshb Nazeer265--33.33
VT Sureshb Usman Kutty81646--50.00
+NP Vinod Kumarlbw b Nazeer032--0.00
*FV Rasheedlbw b Jayaraj9542-180.00
M Mohammed Afsallbw b Mashood159811166.67
V Kuriakoseb Mashood376--42.86
S Karunakaranrun out (Mashood->Mohan)71413--50.00
M Shareefb Mashood171215-1141.67
KT Sunil Kumarb Mashood88151-100.00
Vinayan Nairnot out357--60.00
S Sunil Kumarnot out454--80.00
Extras(1 b, 7 w)8
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)84
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Satheesh, 1.2 ov), 2-6 (Vinod Kumar, 1.5 ov), 3-16 (Rasheed, 2.4 ov), 4-35 (Mohammed Afsal, 4.3 ov), 5-39 (Kuriakose, 6.1 ov), 6-51 (Karunakaran, 9.5 ov), 7-53 (Suresh, 10.1 ov), 8-77 (Shareef, 13.1 ov), 9-78 (KT Sunil Kumar, 13.4 ov)
Malabar Warriors Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jayaraj3   01811-18.006.00
Nazeer3   02324-9.007.67
Mashood3   074--4.502.33
Liju Ravindran3   0190---6.33
Usman Kutty3   0161--18.005.33