misc685497
JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans v Travancore Panthers Veterans
Kerala Veterans Premier League 2015/16 (Group B)
VenueNehru Stadium, Kochi on 12th February 2016 (15-over match)
Balls per over6
TossJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans won the toss and decided to bat
ResultJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans won by 11 runs
PointsJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans 4; Travancore Panthers Veterans 0
UmpiresV Agarwal, J John
RefereeCM Deepak

JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Rajagopalb Ramesh1913164-146.15
MP Sorabb Sabi John122330--52.17
MA Sunilb Krishna Prasad0911--0.00
*+VG Nairrun out (Venugopal->Hyder Ali)4331436-138.71
M Suresh Kumarc and b Sabi John013--0.00
M Shajib Ravi143--25.00
B Gopakumarnot out486--50.00
AV Rajeshnot out121--50.00
P Chandrasekharandid not bat      
KM Manojdid not bat      
K Jayaramandid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)14
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)94
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Rajagopal, 2.6 ov), 2-30 (Sunil, 5.5 ov), 3-66 (Sorab, 10.2 ov), 4-66 (Suresh Kumar, 10.3 ov), 5-67 (Shaji, 11.1 ov), 6-92 (Nair, 14.3 ov)
Travancore Panthers Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sooraj1   0130---13.00
Krishna Prasad3   0511-18.001.67
Ramesh3   02213118.007.33
Sudheesh1   090---9.00
Sabi John3   01722-9.005.67
Ravi3   0151--18.005.00
Prajeet1   070---7.00

Travancore Panthers Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Muruganb Rajesh1111161-100.00
K Ravist Nair b Rajesh711131-63.64
S Soorajc Nair b Suresh Kumar29232141126.09
J Majilalbw b Rajagopal61020--60.00
C Venugopalc Sorab b Gopakumar11714-1157.14
TR Sudheeshlbw b Suresh Kumar245--50.00
+M Hyder Alinot out101413--71.43
VNS Krishna Prasadlbw b Suresh Kumar245--50.00
Sabi Johnrun out (Sunil->Nair)234--66.67
P Prajeetb Gopakumar223--100.00
*S Rameshnot out111--100.00
Extras0
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)83
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Ravi, 3.3 ov), 2-19 (Murugan, 3.6 ov), 3-53 (Sooraj, 8.6 ov), 4-53 (Majila, 9.1 ov), 5-58 (Sudheesh, 10.1 ov), 6-68 (Venugopal, 11.4 ov), 7-74 (Krishna Prasad, 12.6 ov), 8-78 (Sabi John, 13.5 ov), 9-81 (Prajeet, 14.2 ov)
JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Manoj2   0120---6.00
Rajesh3   092--9.003.00
Gopakumar3   0212--9.007.00
Sunil1   0110---11.00
Rajagopal3   0151--18.005.00
Suresh Kumar3   0153--6.005.00