misc685495
JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans v Kochi Royals Veterans
Kerala Veterans Premier League 2015/16 (Group B)
VenueNehru Stadium, Kochi on 12th February 2016 (15-over match)
Balls per over6
TossJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans won the toss and decided to bat
ResultKochi Royals Veterans won by 2 wickets
PointsJK's Malabar Tigers Veterans 0; Kochi Royals Veterans 4
UmpiresJ John, SV Nath
RefereeCM Deepak

JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Rajagopalb Kunju5451-125.00
MP Sorabc Hareesh Haridas b Kudua3128473-110.71
B Gopakumarnot out3939743-100.00
*+VG Nairb Kunju22142611157.14
M Suresh Kumarc Santhosh Sleeba b Manoj4341-133.33
MA Sunilnot out6211-300.00
KM Manojdid not bat      
AV Rajeshdid not bat      
P Chandrasekharandid not bat      
K Jayaramandid not bat      
M Shajidid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 2 lb, 6 w)13
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 15 overs)120
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Rajagopal, 0.6 ov), 2-67 (Sorab, 9.4 ov), 3-109 (Nair, 13.6 ov), 4-114 (Suresh Kumar, 14.4 ov)
Kochi Royals Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kunju3   0212--9.007.00
Sunil1   0100---10.00
Santhosh Sleeba3   01601--5.33
Manoj3   02812-18.009.33
Kudua3   0181--18.006.00
Sony1   090---9.00
Ranganathan1   0110---11.00

Kochi Royals Veterans inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Sree Kumarst Nair b Gopakumar8981-88.89
V Sonyb Rajagopal2319263-121.05
AN Kuduab Gopakumar1718352-94.44
PG Sundarc Nair b Chandrasekharan168921200.00
M Hareesh Haridasnot out252030-2125.00
A Manojlbw b Gopakumar011--0.00
*KA Sunillbw b Suresh Kumar133--33.33
Santhosh Sleebab Rajagopal133--33.33
H Kunjuc Suresh Kumar b Chandrasekharan6341-200.00
P Ranganathannot out7441-175.00
+B Daviddid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 15 w)17
Total(8 wickets, 14.4 overs)121
Fall of wickets:
1-13 (Sree Kumar, 1.6 ov), 2-56 (Sony, 6.3 ov), 3-75 (Sundar, 8.1 ov), 4-86 (Kudua, 10.1 ov), 5-86 (Manoj, 10.2 ov), 6-101 (Sunil, 11.5 ov), 7-104 (Santhosh Sleeba, 12.4 ov), 8-113 (Kunju, 13.4 ov)
JK's Malabar Tigers Veterans bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Manoj2   01601--8.00
Gopakumar3   02132-6.007.00
Rajagopal3   01721-9.005.67
Rajesh1.402203--13.20
Suresh Kumar3   02911-18.009.67
Chandrasekharan2   0142--6.007.00